During the excursion, students had an opportunity to have an inspiring discussion with the general manager of Hyatt Place Yerevan Stanisav Stojcic, who welcomed the students and shared his views and experience on the leadership in hospitalit
The course also provides information on service principles, menu design and objectives, restaurant layout, and design considerations. Armen Balabekyan – manager of the F&B department of Hyatt Place Yerevan, introduced the food and beverage operations within the hotel, explained the connection with other hotel departments, such as room service and the stewarding department.
One of the goals of a Hotel Sales Team is to get clients to come for site inspections and hotel tours. In the scope of the final session at Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan Susanna Musayelyan and Aleksandr Shikanyan shared useful tips and techniques on how to conduct a successful hotel tour and showed guest rooms, conference facilities and the famous Executive lounge of the hotel.
Susanna Musayelyan – Senior Sales Manager and Alexandr Shikanyan – Sales Accounts Executive of Armenia Marriott Hotel Shared with their experience and the essential hotel sales strategies.